Notice of Privacy


Creaciones Vantara S.A DE C.V. 

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, we inform you that your personal data collected will be used and protected only by Creaciones Vantara S.A de C.V. in a database under the strictest confidentiality, in accordance with the security policies and procedures that Creaciones Vantara S.A. implemented for this purpose. de C.V.

The personal data that we collect personally or directly, will be but not limited to: name, address, telephone number and email.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA. - The processing of the personal data provided by you will have the sole and exclusive purpose of promoting products, buying clothing, accessories and footwear brand H Apparel or Aroma Couture, offered by Creaciones Vantara S.A. de C.V., and your data will be used to contact you to notify you of any promotion.. 

REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA. - At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given for the processing of your personal data in order to stop using them; With the exception of the cases referred to in article 26 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

PROCEDURE TO EXERCISE THE RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARCO.- You may at any time exercise your ARCO rights, at the address located at Calle Juana De Arco # 30 Col. Vallarta Norte C.P. 44690, in Guadalajara, Jalisco, specifically at the Specialized Complaints Attention Unit, by means of a written request.rito. 

The exercise of any of the ARCO rights may be restricted for the reasons indicated in article 88 of the Regulation of the Federal Law on Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Once your application has been submitted, Creaciones Vantara S.A. de C.V., will respond to it, within a maximum period of 20 business days and, if your request is appropriate, Creaciones Vantara S.A. de C.V., will make it effective within 15 days from the date the response was communicated.. 

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.- Your personal data may be transferred and processed within the country, to people other than Creaciones Vantara, S.A. de C.V., so that your information may be shared with External Service Providers that manage databases, affiliated companies, subsidiaries or affiliates under the control of Creaciones Vantara S.A. DE C.V., when the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; when it is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process; and when it is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between Creaciones Vantara S.A. DE C.V. and the holder. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.